PCMH3E: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! style="background:#8facd9; width:20%;" |'''Date Added''' | ! style="background:#8facd9; width:20%;" |'''Date Added''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Your PCC eRX can provide a list of alternatives ||[[media:3.E.5-6|Generic Resources Sample]]||PCC Client||03/25/13 | |Your PCC eRX can provide a list of alternatives ||[[media:3.E.5-6.pdf|Generic Resources Sample]]||PCC Client||03/25/13 | ||
|- | |||
|Your PCC eRX can provide a list of alternatives ||[[File:3.E.5-6.png|thumb|75px|Generix eRX Screen Shot|link=file:3.E.5-6.png]]||PCC EHR||03/25/13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
! style="background:#8facd9; width:20%;" |'''Date Added''' | ! style="background:#8facd9; width:20%;" |'''Date Added''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Your PCC eRX can provide a list of alternatives ||[[media:3.E.5-6|Generic Resources Sample]]||PCC Client||03/25/13 | |Your PCC eRX can provide a list of alternatives ||[[media:3.E.5-6.pdf|Generic Resources Sample]]||PCC Client||03/25/13 | ||
|- | |||
|Your PCC eRX can provide a list of alternatives ||[[File:3.E.5-6.png|thumb|75px|Generix eRX Screen Shot|link=file:3.E.5-6.png]]||PCC EHR||03/25/13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 27 March 2013
<< Move to previous PCMH element - 3D
The practice uses an electronic prescription system with the following capabilities.
3.E.1 Generates and transmits at least 40 percent of eligible prescriptions to pharmacies
| Description | Example/Screenshot/Documentation | Source | Date Added |
|---|
3.E.2 Generates at least 75 percent of eligible prescriptions
| Description | Example/Screenshot/Documentation | Source | Date Added |
|---|
3.E.3 Enters electronic medication orders into the medical record for more than 30 percent of patients with at least one medication in their medication list
| Description | Example/Screenshot/Documentation | Source | Date Added |
|---|
3.E.4 Performs patient-specific checks for drug-drug and drug-allergy interactions
| Description | Example/Screenshot/Documentation | Source | Date Added |
|---|
3.E.5 Alerts prescriber to generic alternatives
| Description | Example/Screenshot/Documentation | Source | Date Added |
|---|---|---|---|
| Your PCC eRX can provide a list of alternatives | Generic Resources Sample | PCC Client | 03/25/13 |
| Your PCC eRX can provide a list of alternatives | PCC EHR | 03/25/13 |
3.E.6 Alerts prescriber to formulary status
| Description | Example/Screenshot/Documentation | Source | Date Added |
|---|---|---|---|
| Your PCC eRX can provide a list of alternatives | Generic Resources Sample | PCC Client | 03/25/13 |
| Your PCC eRX can provide a list of alternatives | PCC EHR | 03/25/13 |
